Townivo
HomeFenway Condos65-69 Park Drive
Fenway, Boston · Condominium Association

65-69 Park Drive Condominiums

A 50-unit condominium community in Fenway, Boston.

Median Sale
$550k
Price / Sq Ft
$1068
Avg Days on Mkt
46 days
Sold
1
HOA Range
Total Units
50

Market figures reflect closed sales over recent sales. Data sourced from MLS PIN.

Homes for Sale in 65-69 Park Drive

Overview

65-69 Park Drive is a professionally managed 50-unit condominium association positioned in Boston's Fenway neighborhood, offering direct access to one of the city's most dynamic residential and cultural districts. Recent market activity shows a median sale price of $550,000 at $1,068 per square foot, reflecting the value proposition this building delivers to urban-focused buyers. The building's appeal centers on its combination of classic architectural character, convenient parking options, and proximity to Back Bay amenities.

Amenities & Features

  • Deeded Parking: Units include either one or two deeded parking spaces per listing, directly accessible from individual residences—a significant advantage in Fenway where off-street parking is premium
  • Hardwood Flooring: Gleaming hardwood floors throughout bedrooms and common living areas
  • City Views: Select units offer spectacular city views over the Kelleher Rose Garden in the Fens
  • Professional Management: Building maintains active professional management oversight
  • Natural Light: Units designed with bright, airy layouts maximizing natural light
  • Tile Bathrooms: Contemporary tile finishes in bathroom spaces

Unit Types & Layouts

Current inventory at 65-69 Park Drive features one-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans—a configuration that appeals to both first-time buyers and urban professionals seeking efficient, well-appointed living space. The combination of hardwood flooring in primary living areas and tile bathroom finishes appears consistent across available listings. Parking allocations vary by specific unit, with some residents securing two deeded spaces while others have access to one dedicated space.

Living at 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums

The Fenway location positions residents within walking distance of the neighborhood's established retail and dining ecosystem, while maintaining convenient access to Back Bay's additional commercial and cultural offerings. The Kelleher Rose Garden—directly visible from several units—provides immediate green space amenity in an urban setting. This address appeals to professionals valuing urban walkability without requiring reliance on parking solutions, though the deeded spaces available at this building significantly differentiate it from typical Fenway-area condominiums where off-street parking remains scarce and expensive.

Market data indicates average time on market of 46 days, suggesting competitive positioning within current Boston real estate conditions. The building's professional management and consistent unit presentation support stable property values and community standards typical of well-maintained condominium associations in this price range.

Recent Sales

Sold Oct 201965 Park Drive
$550,000
65 Park Drive #5
1 bd · 1 ba · 515 sqft · 46 days

Similar Condo Communities Nearby

About Your 65-69 Park Drive Expert

JR

Justin Rollo

65-69 Park Drive Condominium Specialist · Signal Real Estate

Justin Rollo is a Massachusetts real estate expert with over a decade of experience and hundreds of South Shore transactions. He tracks every sale, pending, and price movement inside 65-69 Park Drive — so whether you're buying into the community or thinking about selling, you're working with someone who knows this specific association inside and out.

Ask Justin about 65-69 Park Drive →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much are condos at 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums selling for?

Over recent sales, units at 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums sold at a median of $550,000, about $1068 per square foot.

How many units are in 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums?

65-69 Park Drive Condominiums is a 50-unit condominium association in Boston, MA.

How fast do condos sell at 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums?

Recent sales at 65-69 Park Drive Condominiums averaged about 46 days on market, with 1 closings in the period.